MRMF2020 poster
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
MRMFposter2019final-01.png
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
 
MRMF2020 poster

2020

Artists

Kylie Auldist
Geoff Achison & the Souldiggers
Shaun Kirk
Michael Dunstan
One Spirit Africa
Electric Blues Collective
John Flanagan Trio
GraceJean
MRMC Funkateers & Guests
Jack Lyall
MRMF Crowd
MRMF Crowd
1/1

Youth Stage

Sponsors

Grand Prize:

Jasper Byron

Prize Winners:

Hannah Cooper

Sage Roadknight

B-Grade

Clueless

Sack of Flour

Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Summit Trails Block.jpeg
PBS-LOGO-Colour-Grad-process-300.jpg
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
ABP_Logowhite.png
Word of Mouth Logo white.png
proglazed logo.jpg
 

Artists

MRMFposter2019final-01.png

2019

Husky
Lloyd Spiegel
Tracy McNeil
Taylor Sheridan
Roland Tings (DJ Set)
Sleepy West
Blue Howl
MRMC Big Band
Zoe & the Milkmen
Local Songwriter Showcase
2019 YouthStage Winner Aaron Mahoney
_DSF3970
1/1

Youth Stage

Sponsors

Grand Prize - Jack Lyall

Best New Talent - De Porsal

Best Originality - Lucy Ramshaw

Best Audience Connection - Caitlin Grech

Composition Award - Dr. Frisco

Honourable Mention - Georgia Anderson

Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
CreativeVictoria_logo-print.jpg
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Summit Trails Block.jpeg
 
 

2018

Macedon Ranges Music Festival

Artists

Youth Stage

Mick Thomas
Wesley Fuller
MDRN LOVE
Grim Fawkner
The Winter Gypsy
Rachel Caddy
Paperjane
Naturally Cool Big Band
Kailee O'Beirne
Temple Of Tunes
Cacartu
Dream Boogie
1/1

Grand Prize - Aaron Mahoney

Runners Up - Rhyley McGrath

Songwriter Award - Steph Bitter

Rising Star - Caitlin Grech

Sponsors

Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival

2017

Artists

Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Stonefield
Lloyd Spiegel
The Heartache State
David Spry
Matt BorgTrio
Blue Howl
Walkers Road
Jared Brentnall
Growlands
Scott Boyd
Old Money Mountain
MRMF_ver2
1/1

Youth Stage

First Prize - Kailee O'Beirne

Runners Up - Molly & Abby Sloss

Third Prize - Sam Richardson

Sponsors

Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Macedon Ranges Music Festival
 

Artists

Macedon Ranges Music Festival

2016

Stefanie Mott
The Wild Bunch
Sparrow and the Spark
Jimmy & Paige
The Soulistics
Mykayla Wilde
Jarrod & Sarah
Growl Lands
Buck Edwards
1/1

Sponsors

Colour of the Earth Catering

Friends of Jackson's Creek

Macedon Ranges Transport

 

Artists

Day on the Red Music Festival

2015

Sponsors

Mick Thomas with Squeezebox Wally
Nick Barker
Buck Edwards with Elijah Glenister
Stefanie Mott
Tommy Tipple & the Tritones
Isaac Trickey with Jimmy O'Hare
Growl Lands
Jimmy O'Hare
The Sloss Sisters with Tom McMahon
1/1

Romsey Butchers

Bookbonding Gisborne

 

2014

Artists

Macedon Ranges Music Festival
Impropaganda
Brother Johnstone
Jimmy O'Hare
Einstein
Craig & Co
Skarabrae
Emily Meaker
The Front Tales
Isaac Trickey
1/1

Sponsors

Also with performances from..

Clarabella

Wild Bunch Jazz Band

Wood Ol Boys

Stefanie Mott

Colour of the Earth Catering

Ackerfield & Goldburg Travel Associates

 

Artists

2013

Growl Lands
Stefanie Mott
All in Jam
Jimmy & Paige
Craig Trickey with     Jimmy & Isaac
Isaac Trickey
Jimmy O'Hare
Wild Bunch Jazz Band
1/1